Skip To Main Content

Mobile Nav Container

Activities

Extracurricular activities, clubs, and athletics are considered a vital part of Radnor High School’s program. Research supports that the quality of a high school student's life and their academic success improves when there is some positive involvement beyond the regular school day. 

Below is a list of clubs that have been approved by the Radnor Township School Board. All clubs listed are running, or are eligible to run, during the 2022-23 school year. Students interested in starting a new club, or restarting an inactive one, should contact Assistant Principal of Student Affairs Dr. Joseph MacNamara in the RHS main office.

Questions? Contact a faculty sponsor.

Interested in establishing a club/activity at RHS? View and complete club application.

Fundraiser Form

CLUB/ACTIVITY FACULTY SPONSOR
3D Modeling Club Craig Leister
A Second Set of Hands Alexis Swinehart
ACS Chem Club Kasey LaMon
Action Earth Karen Trozzo
Activism for Student Equity

Lauren Raines and Golaleh Daryoush

Advocate for Animals Angelique DiRocco
Affiliation Club Sharon Reardon
African Education Program Robert King
Ancient Greek Club Donal McGay
Annenberg Science Symposium Jeffrey Thomas
Art Club Tracey Dean
Asian Culture Club Yen-Whei Shih
Back the Blue Club PT Kevgas
Band Council Dan Drew
Battle of the Books (RHS Reading Olympics) Alexis Swinehart
Best Buddies

Maureen Ertle and Melisa Civitella

Black Student Union Lauren Raines
B-Sharps (Men's Ensemble) Bruce Glenny
Care 4 Cancer Robert King
Chess Club Claudia Silverman
Children's Heart Club Ed Ruby
Class of 2023

Chad Gaiser and Wendy Greenawalt

Class of 2024

Larissa Console and Joseph Funk

Class of 2025

Amber Andrewlevich and Jordan Fink

Class of 2026 Melisa Civitella
Color Guard/Indoor Guard Maria Drew
CommUNITY Dan Drew
Cradles to Crayons Jessica Richter
Cupcakes for a Cause Aracelis Perez
Cure SMA Club TJ Neary
Dream Leadership Academy

Lauren Raines and Jennifer O'Rourke

Drum Line Dan Drew
Ethics Bowl Carl Rosin
Euterpe Musicians Club Donal McGay
FACETS Aaron Kim
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Drew Krupp
Finance and Venture Capital Club Todd Miller
French Club Corinna Segal
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Charles Horner
Girls Who Code

Claudia Silverman

Greener Partners Penn Farm Carl Rosin
Grub for Pups Kathy Pearsall
Hi-Q Bob Spear
Humans Helping Humans Claudia Silverman
International Youth Neuroscience Association - Radnor Chapter Jennifer O'Rourke
Latin Club Donal McGay
League of Women Voters Ed Ruby
Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Karen Trozzo
Madrigals (Women's Ensemble) Bruce Glenny
Math Club Tara Daley
Medical Club Joseph Funk
Model Congress

Lexie Katz and Janee Peterson

Model UN

Rick Dunbar and Bob Spear

MRR (Microsoft Registered Refurbishers) Nancy Holshue
Multicultural Club

Charlene Mastro and Kristin Mihaly

NACLO (North American Computational Linguistics Olympiad) Kathy Pearsall
Operation Smile Club Jennifer O'Rourke
Orchestra Club Tatyana Oksyuk
Ping Pong Club Michael Busza
Peer Tutoring PT Kevgas
Pro-Musica (Mixed Ensemble) Bruce Glenny
Radnor Actors Workshop (Stage Crew) Brian Dietzler
Radnor Capital Todd Miller
Radnor Community Musicians Dan Drew
Radnor History Chapter Robert Spear
Radnor Interact Club Angelique DiRocco
Radnor Investment Group (RIG) Chris Monahan
Radnor Paddle Club Katie Maguire
Radnor Robotics

Ken Delaney and Drew Krupp

Radnor Ski Club Molly Fuhr
Radnorite Melisa Civitella and Sharon Reardon
RadTV Club Nikki Krohn
SeaPerch Craig Leister
Sexuality & Gender Alliance (SAGA)

Carl Rosin

Spanish Service Club Alicia Alfonso
SpeakUp! Club Alicia Alfonso
Squash Club Paul Wright
Student Ambassadors

Amy Roseland

Student Government Kathy Pearsall
Students Helping Students

Michelle Wetzel

Tri-M Music Honor Society Tatyana Oksyuk
Travis Manion Foundation Club Sharon Reardon
USABO (Biology Olympiad) PT Kevgas
USAPhO (Radnor-USA Physics Olympiad) Meridyth Tyson
Women's Empowerment Group Lauren Raines
Yearbook

Todd Miller

Young Democrats PT Kevgas
Young Republicans Todd Miller